CellaVision Chess Cup 2016     Download as PDF

NAMNKLUBBRANKING 1/8SP+=-POÄNGKV.P
1 GM Sergey Volkov Russia 2591E 8 620 7.039.00
2 GM Hans Tikkanen Lunds ASK 2528E 8 530 6.539.00
3 GM Zbigniew Pakleza Poland 2495E 8 530 6.538.00
4 GM Leif Erlend Johannessen Lunds ASK 2495E 8 530 6.537.50
5 GM Vladimir Epishin Russia 2557E 8 611 6.537.00
6 IM Björn Ahlander Lunds ASK 2401E 8 440 6.041.00
7 IM Jonathan Westerberg SK Team Viking 2488E 8 440 6.040.00
8 GM Sune Berg Hansen Denmark 2597E 8 440 6.039.00
9 FM Mladen Gajic Malmö AS 2317E 8 440 6.038.50
10 IM Christian Jepson Limhamns SK 2431E 8 521 6.038.00
11 GM Pia Cramling Pyramidens SK 2441E 8 440 6.038.00
12 GM Daniel Semcesen Lunds ASK 2457E 8 602 6.037.50
13 FM Mads Boe SS Manhem 2316E 8 521 6.037.50
14 GM Tiger Hillarp Persson Malmö AS 2523E 8 602 6.037.00
15 FM Arne Matthiesen Denmark 2319E 8 440 6.035.50
16 GM Jonny Hector Limhamns SK 2518E 8 521 6.034.50
17 IM Bengt Lindberg Solna SS 2374E 8 521 6.032.50
18 IM Philip Lindgren Limhamns SK 2413E 8 602 6.029.50
19 IM Pontus Sjödahl Västerås SK 2420E 8 512 5.539.50
20 GM Marcin Tazbir Poland 2524E 8 431 5.538.50
21 Thomas Marttala Upsala ASS 2175E 8 431 5.537.00
22 FM Babak Malekian Malmö AS 2294E 8 512 5.536.00
23 GM Juan Bellon Lopez SK Team Viking 2340E 8 512 5.536.00
24 Peter Fransson Lidköpings SS 2208E 8 512 5.534.50
25 GM Mihail Marin Romania 2576E 8 431 5.534.00
26 CM Carl Fredrik Johansson Upsala ASS 2178E 8 512 5.533.50
27 GM Carsten Höi Åstorps SS 2386E 8 431 5.533.50
28 Anders Nylén Limhamns SK 2100E 8 512 5.533.00
29 Ingvar Andréasson SK Kamraterna 2364E 8 431 5.533.00
30 Isak Storme SS Manhem 2108E 8 512 5.532.00
31 Kristian Eriksson Varbergs SK 2054E 8 512 5.532.00
32 Henrik Malm Lindberg Upsala ASS 2235E 8 431 5.532.00
33 IM Alina L'Ami Romania 2324E 8 512 5.531.00
34 Björn Gillefalk Västerås SK 2112E 8 512 5.529.50
35 IM Dinesh K Sharma India 2298E 8 422 5.039.00
36 Martin Jogstad Eslövs SK 2290E 8 422 5.037.00
37 FM Esben Hove Denmark 2264E 8 422 5.036.50
38 Ludvig Carlsson Västerås SK 1960E 8 422 5.036.00
39 FM Drazen Dragicevic Lunds ASK 2307E 8 503 5.035.50
40 Daniel Skoog Örebro SS 1981E 8 341 5.035.50
41 Tobias Gutzmann Oves SK 2160E 8 422 5.035.00
42 Lars Madebrink SK Kamraterna 2235E 8 422 5.035.00
43 CM Richard Persson Malmö AS 2118E 8 503 5.034.50
44 Johan Sigeman Lunds ASK 2126E 8 503 5.034.50
45 Josef Ask Västerviks ASK 2208E 8 422 5.034.50
46 David Lundberg Lunds ASK 2176E 8 422 5.034.00
47 Gunnar Johansson Solna SS 2217E 8 422 5.033.50
48 Jon-Olov Vatn Västerås SK 2015E 8 422 5.033.00
49 Lars Laustsen Denmark 2118E 8 422 5.033.00
50 Sophus Mechlenburg Moller Denmark 2092E 8 422 5.032.50
51 Peter Brondt Denmark 2162E 8 341 5.032.50
52 Milton Pantzar Täby SK 2135E 8 422 5.032.00
53 Torbjörn Ivarsson Lunds ASK 2180E 8 503 5.031.50
54 Kent Ängskog Horndals SK 2209E 8 503 5.031.00
55 Ulf Wallgren Solna SS 2118E 8 422 5.031.00
56 Lars Blomström Örebro SS 2146E 8 341 5.031.00
57 FM Filip Boe Olsen SS Manhem 2260E 8 422 5.030.00
58 Matti Svenn SK Kamraterna 2126E 8 422 5.029.50
59 Paul Brøndal Denmark 2083E 8 422 5.029.00
60 Mikael Helin Stockholms SS 1967E 8 503 5.028.50
61 Leif Höglund Knislinge SK 2106E 8 503 5.027.00
62 Fabian Beijer Hultsfreds SK 1878E 8 422 5.027.00
63 Jacob Mejvik Oves SK 2045E 8 413 4.535.50
64 Felix Tuomainen SK Rockaden, Sthlm 2087E 8 332 4.535.50
65 Rahul Kumar Örgryte SK 2184E 8 413 4.535.00
66 Glenn Malmqvist Malmö AS 2065E 8 413 4.534.00
67 Joachim Bergré Alingsås SS 2093E 8 332 4.534.00
68 Tor Fredrik Kaasen Norway 2229E 8 332 4.534.00
69 FM Eivind Olav Risting Norway 2347E 8 332 4.534.00
70 Shanphen Thinley Malmö AS 1866E 8 413 4.533.50
71 Rune Andersen Denmark 2100E 8 413 4.533.50
72 CM Anders Nilsson Malmö AS 2231E 8 413 4.533.50
73 Jan-Olov Lind Ervalla SS 2236E 8 413 4.533.50
74 Riccardo Guglielmi Lunds ASK 2147E 8 413 4.532.50
75 Mikael Svensson Landskrona SK 2046E 8 413 4.532.00
76 Axel Berglind SK Rockaden, Sthlm 1915E 8 332 4.531.50
77 Conny Holst Limhamns SK 2153E 8 413 4.531.00
78 David Bit-Narva SK Rockaden, Sthlm 2168E 8 332 4.531.00
79 Joakim Nilsson Uppsala SSS 2043E 8 332 4.530.50
80 Joel Hogeman Limhamns SK 2015E 8 413 4.530.00
81 David Ståhlberg Ystads SS 2033E 8 413 4.530.00
82 Tomas Olsson Lunds ASK 1996E 8 413 4.529.00
83 Santiago Grueso Cordoba Västerås SK 2018E 8 413 4.528.50
84 Patrik Nilsson Limhamns SK 2015E 8 332 4.528.50
85 Gustav Törngren Örgryte SK 1764E 8 413 4.528.00
86 WIM Cristine Rose Mariano-Wågman SK Rockaden Umeå 1859E 8 332 4.528.00
87 Magnus Eriksson Horndals SK 2020E 8 413 4.527.50
88 Rune Egede Andersen Denmark 2024E 8 413 4.527.50
89 Kjell Petersson Lunds ASK 2050E 8 413 4.527.50
90 Sten Bernhardsson Rödeby SK 2002E 8 413 4.527.00
91 Jan Jaap Janse Netherlands 2193E 8 323 4.036.00
92 Michael Mattsson Schack 64, Haparanda 2030E 8 404 4.035.00
93 Peter Korning Hedemora SS 2027E 8 323 4.033.00
94 Ghayth Tabaa Helsingborgs SS 2081E 8 323 4.032.00
95 Per Skjoldager Lunds ASK 2160E 8 404 4.031.50
96 WFM Emilia Horn Trojanska Hästen 1979E 8 323 4.031.50
97 Sven Degerfeldt SS Manhem 1952E 8 404 4.031.00
98 William Cardenas Uppsala SSS 2000E 8 404 4.031.00
99 Aditya Subramanian Lunds ASK 2041E 8 404 4.031.00
100 Ulf Karlsson Limhamns SK 2036E 8 323 4.031.00
101 Niels Skou Denmark 2011E 8 323 4.030.00
102 Palle Bratholm Denmark 2085E 8 323 4.029.50
103 Krister Jönsson Örebro SS 2095E 8 323 4.029.00
104 Patrik Liedbeck Limhamns SK 1969E 8 323 4.028.50
105 Anna Cramling Täby SK 1970E 8 242 4.028.50
106 Vladimir Zaiats Ukraine 1970E 8 404 4.028.00
107 Erik Arvidsson Lunds ASK 1906E 8 404 4.027.50
108 Viljo Koski Lidköpings SS 1885E 8 323 4.027.50
109 Ulf Persson Lunds ASK 1915E 8 323 4.027.50
110 Bengt Dovrinder Hallsberg SS 2061E 8 323 4.027.50
111 Anders Sandström SK Mumien 1905E 8 323 4.027.00
112 Mikael Johansson Alingsås SS 2027E 8 404 4.026.50
113 Martin Göransson Värnamo SS 2002E 8 323 4.026.50
114 Anders Bork Hansen Denmark 2039E 8 323 4.026.00
115 Bo Olsson Lidköpings SS 2022E 8 242 4.025.50
116 Philip Sandberg SK Rockaden, Sthlm 1581E 8 404 4.025.00
117 Peter Halvarsson Linköpings ASS 1936E 8 323 4.025.00
118 Henrik Mortensen Denmark 1942E 8 323 4.025.00
119 Patrik Lindborg Hultsfreds SK 2165E 8 323 4.024.00
120 Gabriel Svorono SS Manhem 2049E 8 323 4.023.50
121 Jörgen Fransson Linköpings ASS 2146E 8 314 3.533.00
122 Tomas Rosell Helsingborgs ASK 2180E 8 314 3.533.00
123 Per-Erik Franzén Lunds ASK 1921E 8 314 3.532.00
124 Rickard Dahlström Skara SS 1929E 8 314 3.531.50
125 Juergen Meyer Germany 1925E 8 233 3.531.50
126 Sam Grundel Linköpings ASS 1985E 8 314 3.530.50
127 John Fritz Västerviks ASK 1988E 8 314 3.530.00
128 Ulf Lundgren Rödeby SK 1945E 8 314 3.529.50
129 Lennart Friberg Skara SS 2036E 8 314 3.529.50
130 André Forsberg En Passant, Svedala 1715E 8 314 3.529.50
131 Samuel Heine May Denmark 1811E 8 314 3.529.50
132 Magnus Wahlbom Rödeby SK 2247E 8 314 3.529.50
133 Jacob Jönsson SK Sandlöparen 1755E 8 152 3.529.50
134 Sejfo Agovic Helsingborgs ASK 1816E 8 314 3.529.00
135 Nejib Bouaziz Lunds ASK 2042E 8 314 3.529.00
136 Tommy Kovacevic Kristineberg SK 1882E 8 314 3.528.50
137 Stefan Fransson Oskarshamns SS 1893E 8 314 3.528.50
138 Janus Christensen Denmark 2185E 8 152 3.528.50
139 Baldur Teodor Petersson Täby SK 2019E 8 314 3.527.50
140 Erland Jäppinen Uppsala SSS 1785E 8 233 3.527.00
141 Mats Borg Södertälje SS 1937E 8 152 3.527.00
142 Gert Lyngsjö Landskrona SK 1899E 8 314 3.523.50
143 Lars-Henrik Bech Hansen Denmark 2004E 7 313 3.523.50
144 Theodor Hellquist Malmö AS 1648E 8 314 3.520.00
145 Mårten Garner Linköpings ASS 1803E 8 224 3.030.00
146 Daniel Wallenås Alingsås SS 1877E 8 224 3.029.50
147 Anton Marthedal Denmark 1901E 8 224 3.029.50
148 Edvin Trost Stockholms SS 1686E 8 305 3.028.50
149 Mats Liljenberg SS Luleå 1814E 8 305 3.028.50
150 Johannes Sandvall SK Mumien 1782E 8 143 3.028.50
151 Margo Zarytovskaya Västerås SK 1818E 8 224 3.028.00
152 Fredrik Kjellqvist Skara SS 1835E 8 305 3.027.50
153 Ingemar Wincent SK Rockaden Umeå 1874E 8 224 3.027.50
154 Jan Andersson Ervalla SS 1780E 8 305 3.027.00
155 Vitus Buchert Uppsala SSS 1683E 8 305 3.026.50
156 Mikael Ohlsson SS Kalmarunionen 1796E 8 305 3.026.50
157 Stefan Andersson Linköpings ASS 1841E 8 224 3.026.50
158 Marijan Pavcevic Kristineberg SK 1742L 8 305 3.026.00
159 Ulf Norevall Upsala ASS 1768E 8 224 3.026.00
160 Firas Alsaied Ali Värnamo SS 1849E 8 224 3.026.00
161 Per-Olof Rehnquist Lunds ASK 1764E 8 224 3.025.50
162 Magnus Olsson Linköpings ASS 1666E 8 143 3.025.50
163 Gottfrid Sjödahl Malmö AS 1787E 8 305 3.025.00
164 Johan Hallbeck En Passant, Svedala 1673E 8 305 3.024.00
165 Sten Sjödahl Oves SK 1895E 8 305 3.024.00
166 Hampus Sörensen SK Rockaden, Sthlm 1840E 8 224 3.024.00
167 Stefan Håkansson Helsingborgs ASK 2007E 8 224 3.023.50
168 Anders Aldin Limhamns SK 1706E 8 305 3.023.00
169 Johannes Frimodig Knislinge SK 1799E 8 305 3.022.50
170 Victor Ufnarovski Lunds ASK 1739L 8 224 3.022.50
171 Anders Hansen Harplinge SS-Halmstad 1670E 8 224 3.022.00
172 Patrik Nilsson Hask Helsingborgs ASK 2150E 6 303 3.021.00
173 Mats Ehinger Lunds ASK 1440E 8 305 3.020.50
174 Bozur Gajic Oskarshamns SS 1714E 8 224 3.019.00
175 Håkan Willard Malmö AS 1578E 8 215 2.529.50
176 Erik Larsson Malmö AS 1411E 8 134 2.527.50
177 Mattias Akke Lunds ASK 1614E 8 215 2.526.50
178 Stefan Olsson Hjo SK 1846E 8 215 2.526.00
179 Kristoffer Nilsson Hässleholms SK 1817E 7 133 2.526.00
180 Kjell Jernselius Kungstornet 1862E 8 215 2.525.50
181 Mehrdad Kashani Malmö SS 1769E 8 134 2.525.00
182 Hans Dahlqvist Rödeby SK 1718E 8 215 2.524.50
183 Karl-Gustav Sjölund Wasa SK 1841E 8 215 2.524.50
184 Joel Sjöstrand Trojanska Hästen 1938E 8 215 2.524.00
185 Cajsa Lindberg SS Kalmarunionen 1744E 8 215 2.523.50
186 Göran Steffert Finja SK 1571E 8 215 2.522.50
187 Lars Persson Skromberga ASS 1616E 8 215 2.521.50
188 Henrik Johansson Östersunds SS 1648E 8 215 2.521.50
189 Adriano Grueso Gomez Västerås SK 1644L 8 215 2.521.00
190 Joakim Wahlström Malmö AS 1748E 8 125 2.028.50
191 Erik Kasselstrand Gusums SK 1671E 8 125 2.026.00
192 Oscar Weibull Brazil 1415E 8 206 2.024.00
193 Stig-Lennart Godin Ystads SS 1495E 8 206 2.023.00
194 Kjell Stolpe Uddevalla SS 1652L 8 206 2.022.50
195 Christopher Jernberg Västerås SK 1520E 8 125 2.021.00
196 Alexander Nord Lunds ASK 1615E 8 044 2.021.00
197 Simon Håkansson Lunds ASK 1369E 8 206 2.020.00
198 Yonne Tangelder Norway 1881E 8 125 2.019.50
199 Anna Lindgren Lunds ASK 1605E 8 206 2.019.00
200 Havras Khalat Hässleholms SK 1975E 7 115 1.525.00
201 Albert Mechlenburg Moller Denmark 1571E 8 035 1.524.00
202 Svend Vestergaard Denmark 1680E 8 035 1.520.50
203 Bengt Kvisth Limhamns SK 1752E 8 026 1.026.50
204 Ala Alsafar Oves SK 1768E 8 107 1.022.00
205 Christer Landgren Ystads SS 1626E 7 025 1.019.50
206 Christoffer Karlsson Malmö AS 1326L 8 026 1.017.00
207 Per Björck Harplinge SS-Halmstad 1809E 5 104 1.015.00
208 Jörgen Waara Schack 64, Haparanda 1907E 4 103 1.013.00
1000 Niels Erik Andersen Denmark 1908E 0 000 0.00.00
1000 FM Kåre Kristensen Denmark 2381E 0 000 0.00.00
1000 Zoltan Timar-Geng Germany 2004E 0 000 0.00.00
 
detaljerad tabell
 

Rond 1Rond 2Rond 3Rond 4Rond 5Rond 6Rond 7Rond 8


BordVITLASKELOSVARTLASKELORESULTAT
1GMSergey Volkov2591E-GMSune Berg Hansen2597E½ - ½
2GMVladimir Epishin2557E-GMDaniel Semcesen24542457E1 - 0
3GMCarsten Höi24292386E-GMHans Tikkanen25942528E0 - 1
4GMJonny Hector25242518E-FMMladen Gajic23262317E½ - ½
5GMJuan Bellon Lopez24502340E-GMLeif Erlend Johannessen25562495E0 - 1
6GMZbigniew Pakleza2495E-IMPontus Sjödahl24522420E1 - 0
7FMArne Matthiesen2319E-IMJonathan Westerberg25602488E½ - ½
8FMMads Boe23022316E-GMPia Cramling25422441E½ - ½
9IMChristian Jepson25232431E-IMBjörn Ahlander24452401E½ - ½
10Thomas Marttala21992175E-GMMihail Marin2576E½ - ½
11GMMarcin Tazbir2524E-Henrik Malm Lindberg22572235E½ - ½
12Milton Pantzar22252135E-GMTiger Hillarp Persson25922523E0 - 1
13IMPhilip Lindgren24822413E-Lars Madebrink2235E1 - 0
14Johan Sigeman21782126E-IMBengt Lindberg24022374E0 - 1
15Ingvar Andréasson2364E-Peter Fransson2208E½ - ½
16Isak Storme20482108E-FMBabak Malekian23042294E½ - ½
17IMAlina L'Ami2324E-Ludvig Carlsson19081960E1 - 0
18Tobias Gutzmann22162160E-IMDinesh K Sharma2298E½ - ½
19Martin Jogstad22682290E-Matti Svenn2126E½ - ½
20Lars Blomström2146E-FMEsben Hove2264E½ - ½
21FMFilip Boe Olsen21362260E-Ulf Wallgren21172118E½ - ½
22Jan-Olov Lind22722236E-Björn Gillefalk20582112E0 - 1
23Tor Fredrik Kaasen2229E-Anders Nylén21572100E0 - 1
24Lars Laustsen2118E-Gunnar Johansson22332217E½ - ½
25Sophus Mechlenburg Moller20922092E-Josef Ask21652208E½ - ½
26Kristian Eriksson20732054E-Rahul Kumar22402184E1 - 0
27CMCarl Fredrik Johansson22272178E-Glenn Malmqvist21582065E1 - 0
28Daniel Skoog19551981E-David Lundberg22442176E½ - ½
29Jon-Olov Vatn19872015E-Peter Brondt2162E½ - ½
30Jacob Mejvik2045E-FMEivind Olav Risting2347E½ - ½
31Aditya Subramanian20882041E-FMDrazen Dragicevic23602307E0 - 1
32Santiago Grueso Cordoba19622018E-CMAnders Nilsson23052231E½ - ½
33Kent Ängskog2209E-Bo Olsson2022E1 - 0
34Torbjörn Ivarsson22282180E-Michael Mattsson20762030E1 - 0
35Sten Bernhardsson20392002E-David Bit-Narva22032168E½ - ½
36Mikael Helin19921967E-Per Skjoldager21602160E1 - 0
37Conny Holst22122153E-Patrik Nilsson19942015E½ - ½
38Riccardo Guglielmi21592147E-Joel Hogeman19812015E½ - ½
39CMRichard Persson21532118E-Patrik Liedbeck20081969E1 - 0
40Niels Skou2011E-Leif Höglund20972106E0 - 1
41Axel Berglind19381915E-Joachim Bergré2093E½ - ½
42Erik Arvidsson19241906E-Paul Brøndal2083E0 - 1
43Mikael Svensson2046E-Tomas Olsson19791996E½ - ½
44Tomas Rosell22822180E-Fabian Beijer19081878E0 - 1
45Rune Egede Andersen2024E-Magnus Wahlbom22272247E1 - 0
46WFMEmilia Horn19901979E-Jan Jaap Janse2193E½ - ½
47Magnus Eriksson2020E-Jörgen Fransson21572146E1 - 0
48Rune Andersen2100E-Baldur Teodor Petersson20112019E1 - 0
49Per-Erik Franzén18861921E-Felix Tuomainen22302087E0 - 1
50Ghayth Tabaa21042081E-Anna Cramling20251970E½ - ½
51Kjell Petersson19982050E-Ulf Lundgren19851945E1 - 0
52Viljo Koski1885E-Gabriel Svorono20532049E½ - ½
53Joakim Nilsson2043E-Juergen Meyer1925E1 - 0
54Shanphen Thinley18591866E-Nejib Bouaziz20962042E1 - 0
55Ulf Karlsson20442036E-Ulf Persson19411915E½ - ½
56WIMCristine Rose Mariano-Wågman17641859E-Lennart Friberg2036E1 - 0
57David Ståhlberg20522033E-Stefan Fransson18521893E1 - 0
58Janus Christensen2185E-Tommy Kovacevic18891882E½ - ½
59Patrik Lindborg22012165E-Stefan Andersson18541841E1 - 0
60Daniel Wallenås1877E-Krister Jönsson2095E0 - 1
61Palle Bratholm2085E-Margo Zarytovskaya18151818E1 - 0
62Bengt Dovrinder19852061E-Firas Alsaied Ali1849E1 - 0
63Mats Liljenberg17601814E-Anders Bork Hansen2039E0 - 1
64Peter Korning20562027E-Mikael Ohlsson18151796E1 - 0
65Ingemar Wincent17671874E-Mikael Johansson2027E0 - 1
66Johannes Frimodig17721799E-Martin Göransson2002E0 - 1
67William Cardenas2000E-Marijan Pavcevic17421 - 0
68John Fritz19001988E-Erland Jäppinen1785E½ - ½
69Vladimir Zaiats1970E-Victor Ufnarovski17391 - 0
70Sven Degerfeldt21331952E-Jan Andersson18211780E1 - 0
71Henrik Mortensen1942E-Vitus Buchert1683E1 - 0
72Mats Borg19781937E-Theodor Hellquist16111648E½ - ½
73Gottfrid Sjödahl16071787E-Peter Halvarsson19801936E0 - 1
74Johannes Sandvall17351782E-Anders Sandström19411905E0 - 1
75Anton Marthedal1901E-Philip Sandberg17061581E0 - 1
76Jacob Jönsson16161755E-Gert Lyngsjö1899E½ - ½
77Edvin Trost15911686E-Sam Grundel20211985E0 - 1
78Stefan Håkansson20372007E-Ulf Norevall17081768E½ - ½
79Rickard Dahlström1929E-Mehrdad Kashani17541769E1 - 0
80Gustav Törngren17311764E-Kjell Jernselius17751862E1 - 0
81André Forsberg17221715E-Karl-Gustav Sjölund18641841E1 - 0
82Magnus Olsson16241666E-Hampus Sörensen19161840E½ - ½
83Göran Steffert1571E-Sejfo Agovic18681816E0 - 1
84Håkan Willard16551578E-Samuel Heine May1811E0 - 1
85Mårten Garner17821803E-Per-Olof Rehnquist15921764E½ - ½
86Stefan Olsson18381846E-Anders Hansen16641670E½ - ½