CellaVision Chess Cup 2017     Download as PDF

NAMNKLUBBRANKING 1/8SP+=-POÄNGKV.P
1 GM Alexei Shirov Wasa SK 2648E 8 620 7.041.50
2 GM Zeng Chongsheng China 2537E 8 701 7.035.50
3 GM Marcin Dziuba Poland 2568E 8 530 6.542.00
4 GM Andrey Sumets Ukraine 2576E 8 530 6.541.00
5 GM Matthew J. Turner Scotland 2538E 8 530 6.540.00
6 GM Nils Grandelius Eksjö SK 2644E 8 530 6.539.50
7 GM Ivan Saric Croatia 2632E 8 611 6.538.50
8 GM V. Vishnu Prasanna India 2538E 8 521 6.041.00
9 GM Diptayan Ghosh India 2562E 8 521 6.040.50
10 GM Wan Yunguo China 2482E 8 602 6.038.50
11 GM Tiger Hillarp Persson Malmö AS 2522E 8 602 6.038.00
12 GM Daniel Semcesen Lunds ASK 2476E 8 521 6.038.00
13 GM Lei Tingjie China 2514E 8 521 6.037.00
14 GM Alon Greenfeld Israel 2546E 8 440 6.037.00
15 GM Daniil Yuffa Russia 2515E 8 521 6.037.00
16 GM Sabino Brunello Italy 2566E 8 521 6.036.50
17 GM Pia Cramling Wasa SK 2448E 8 521 6.036.00
18 GM Jens Kristiansen Denmark 2399E 8 521 6.035.50
19 GM Axel Smith Lunds ASK 2507E 8 440 6.035.50
20 GM Zbigniew Pakleza Poland 2494E 8 521 6.034.00
21 IM Jesper Thybo Denmark 2464E 8 602 6.033.50
22 IM Aryan Gholamiourimi Iran 2434E 8 602 6.033.00
23 IM David Miedema Netherlands 2373E 8 602 6.031.50
24 IM Björn Ahlander Lunds ASK 2432E 8 431 5.540.00
25 GM Hans Tikkanen Lunds ASK 2522E 8 431 5.538.00
26 IM Axel Ornstein Eksjö SK 2339E 8 512 5.537.50
27 GM Boris Chatalbashev Bulgaria 2542E 8 431 5.537.50
28 GM Vladimir Burmakin Russia 2520E 8 512 5.537.50
29 GM Sergey Volkov Russia 2637E 8 512 5.537.00
30 IM Sayantan Das India 2436E 8 512 5.535.50
31 IM Rauan Sagit SK Team Viking 2408E 8 512 5.535.50
32 FM Kaan Kücüksari Lunds ASK 2333E 8 512 5.535.00
33 GM Evgeny E Vorobiov Russia 2569E 8 431 5.534.50
34 GM Jonny Hector Limhamns SK 2482E 8 512 5.534.00
35 FM Deniz Arman Kristallens SK 2270E 8 512 5.533.00
36 GM Sune Berg Hansen Denmark 2587E 8 512 5.532.50
37 Gurpreet Singh Maras India 2247E 8 431 5.532.50
38 FM Martin Jogstad Eslövs SK 2261E 8 512 5.532.00
39 GM Tom Wedberg Wasa SK 2461E 8 431 5.532.00
40 IM Thorbjørn Bromann Växjö SK 2390E 8 512 5.531.50
41 Daniel Ronneland Skara SS 2208E 8 512 5.530.50
42 Shailesh Dravid India 2254E 8 512 5.530.00
43 FM Srinath Rao SV India 2324E 8 512 5.528.50
44 GM Kaido Külaots Lunds ASK 2577E 8 422 5.040.50
45 GM Vladimir Epishin Russia 2541E 8 422 5.038.00
46 FM Esben Hove Denmark 2340E 8 422 5.037.50
47 Mats Harrén Nolereds SK 2068E 8 422 5.037.00
48 WGM Karina Ambartsumova Russia 2325E 8 503 5.036.50
49 FM Drazen Dragicevic Lunds ASK 2351E 8 503 5.036.00
50 Ludvig Carlsson Västerås SK 2110E 8 503 5.036.00
51 GM José Cuenca Jimenez Lunds ASK 2513E 8 341 5.036.00
52 Gligor Milosevic Switzerland 2153E 8 422 5.033.00
53 GM Carsten Höi SK Passanten 2356E 8 422 5.033.00
54 Per Vernersson Eksjö SK 2289E 8 341 5.033.00
55 Rune Andersen Denmark 2146E 8 503 5.033.00
56 FM Anton Frisk Kockum Örgryte SK 2365E 8 422 5.033.00
57 Patrik Nilsson Hask Helsingborgs ASK 2152E 8 503 5.032.00
58 GM Juan Bellon Lopez Wasa SK 2319E 8 422 5.032.00
59 CM Carl Fredrik Johansson Upsala ASS 2204E 8 503 5.031.00
60 Jan-Olov Lind Ervalla SS 2254E 8 422 5.031.00
61 IM Philip Lindgren Limhamns SK 2398E 8 503 5.029.50
62 Halil Sadiku Kristineberg SK 1940E 8 422 5.029.50
63 Jan Verendel Wasa SK 2053E 8 422 5.026.50
64 Josef Ask Pyramidens SK 2174E 8 413 4.538.00
65 CM Zuo Yifan China 2031E 8 332 4.537.00
66 Matti Svenn SK Kamraterna 2175E 8 413 4.534.50
67 FM Peter Jakobsen Denmark 2185E 8 413 4.534.50
68 Henrik Malm Lindberg Upsala ASS 2228E 8 413 4.534.50
69 Martin Göransson Värnamo SS 2020E 8 332 4.534.50
70 Andy Fang SK Team Viking 1871E 8 413 4.534.00
71 Lars Madebrink SK Kamraterna 2190E 8 413 4.534.00
72 Jörgen Karlsson Västerviks ASK 2065E 8 413 4.533.50
73 Peter Brondt Pedersen Denmark 2165E 8 413 4.533.50
74 Joakim Mörling Limhamns SK 2038E 8 413 4.533.00
75 Aditya Subramanian Örgryte SK 2054E 8 413 4.533.00
76 David Lundberg Lunds ASK 2196E 8 413 4.533.00
77 Liu Manli China 2162E 8 332 4.533.00
78 WCM Jiang Zhaoyi China 1965E 8 413 4.532.50
79 Du Yuxin China 1950E 8 413 4.532.50
80 Erik Both Netherlands 2185E 8 413 4.532.50
81 David Ståhlberg Ystads SS 2101E 8 413 4.532.00
82 Anders Persson Harplinge SS-Halmstad 2049E 8 332 4.532.00
83 WFM Emilia Horn Trojanska Hästen 1976E 8 332 4.532.00
84 Markus Örndahl Västerås SK 2175E 8 413 4.531.50
85 Miriam Fríða Mikkelsen Denmark 2034E 8 413 4.531.50
86 Michael Mattsson Schack 64, Haparanda 2066E 8 413 4.531.50
87 Kristian Eriksson Varbergs SK 2085E 8 413 4.531.50
88 CM Richard Persson Malmö AS 2132E 8 413 4.531.50
89 Hamidullah Sarwari Jönköpings SS 1869E 8 332 4.531.00
90 Mikael Helin Stockholms SS 1849E 8 413 4.530.00
91 Håkan Lyngsjö En Passant, Svedala 2054E 8 413 4.530.00
92 Alfie Onslow England 2036E 8 413 4.529.50
93 CM Luo Aojie China 1777E 8 413 4.529.00
94 Paul Andersson Ronneby SK 2173E 8 413 4.529.00
95 Ghayth Tabaa Syria 2041E 8 413 4.528.00
96 Christian Unmack En Passant, Svedala 2168E 8 332 4.528.00
97 Anders Kleimark SA Mark 2005E 8 413 4.527.50
98 Birger Wenzel Wasa SK 2157E 8 413 4.527.50
99 Bo Olsson Lidköpings SS 2035E 8 413 4.527.00
100 Adam Brzezinski Oves SK 2152E 8 413 4.527.00
101 Vitus Buchert Uppsala SSS 1859E 8 332 4.526.50
102 Sam Grundel Linköpings ASS 1972E 8 413 4.525.50
103 FM Harshal Shahi India 2130E 8 323 4.034.50
104 Kim Nygren Burgsvik Alva SK 2182E 8 323 4.034.50
105 Tomas Fors SödraSASS 2156E 8 404 4.032.50
106 Stefan Håkansson Helsingborgs ASK 1976E 8 323 4.032.50
107 Lars Blomström Örebro SS 2185E 8 323 4.032.00
108 Anders Pettersson SS Manhem 2074E 8 404 4.031.50
109 Tord Björnvall Hallsberg SS 1980E 8 323 4.031.50
110 Lars Andersson SS Allians, Skänninge 2005E 8 242 4.031.50
111 Patrik Lindborg Hultsfreds SK 2144E 8 323 4.031.00
112 Jacob Mejvik Oves SK 2092E 8 404 4.030.50
113 Peter Petkovic Kristineberg SK 2101E 8 404 4.030.50
114 Max Wahlund Linköpings ASS 2115E 8 404 4.030.50
115 Tobias Gutzmann Oves SK 2100E 8 323 4.030.50
116 Jacob Jönsson SK Sandlöparen 1943E 8 404 4.030.00
117 Liu Mide China 1498E 8 323 4.030.00
118 WFM Marie Frank-Nielsen Denmark 1995E 8 323 4.030.00
119 Mikael Svensson Landskrona SK 2057E 8 404 4.029.50
120 Erik Tegler En Passant, Svedala 2039E 8 323 4.029.50
121 FM Linus Olsson Lunds ASK 2240E 8 323 4.029.50
122 Magnus Cedervall Limhamns SK 1926E 8 404 4.028.50
123 Lennart Almquist SK Rockaden Umeå 1918S 8 323 4.028.00
124 Jesper Thiborg Kungstornet 2085E 7 322 4.028.00
125 Anders Moborn SS Allians, Skänninge 2074E 8 404 4.027.50
126 Joakim Sparv Västra Mälardalens Schack-Allians 1934E 8 323 4.027.50
127 Daniel Skoog Örebro SS 2024E 8 323 4.027.50
128 Per Skjoldager Lunds ASK 2126E 8 323 4.027.50
129 Hugo Wernberg Wasa SK 1826E 8 404 4.025.50
130 Finn Broman Limhamns SK 1920E 8 404 4.024.50
131 Anna Cramling SK Team Viking 1928E 8 323 4.024.50
132 Rickard Dahlström Skara SS 1969E 8 404 4.024.00
133 Ronald Hansson Malmö SS 1840E 8 323 4.023.00
134 Magnus Jonsson Örebro SS 1982E 8 314 3.535.00
135 William Cardenas Uppsala SSS 2114E 8 314 3.532.50
136 Henrik Mortensen Denmark 1931E 8 314 3.532.00
137 Kjell Petersson Lunds ASK 2043E 8 314 3.532.00
138 Filip Jonsson Helsingborgs ASK 1774E 8 314 3.531.00
139 Lennart Friberg Skara SS 2038E 8 314 3.530.50
140 Daniel Jogstad Eslövs SK 1970E 8 314 3.529.50
141 Patrik Wikström Sandvikens SK 1974E 8 314 3.529.50
142 Patrik Nilsson Limhamns SK 2025E 8 314 3.529.50
143 Firas Alsaied Ali Värnamo SS 1946E 8 314 3.529.00
144 Mikael Johansson Alingsås SS 2005E 8 314 3.529.00
145 Lennart Eman SS Luleå 1941E 8 152 3.529.00
146 Kristoffer Nilsson Hässleholms SK 1823E 8 314 3.528.00
147 Ulf Persson Lunds ASK 1950E 8 314 3.527.50
148 Victor Ufnarovski Lunds ASK 1807E 8 314 3.527.50
149 Kjell-Åke Andersson Karlstad AS 1907E 8 314 3.527.50
150 Felix Ytterberg Kristallens SK 1928E 8 314 3.527.50
151 Ulf Lundgren Rödeby SK 1950E 8 233 3.527.50
152 André Knudsen Malmö AS 1819E 8 314 3.527.00
153 Joel Sjöstrand Trojanska Hästen 1856E 8 314 3.526.50
154 Thorbjörn Andersson Harplinge SS-Halmstad 1902E 8 233 3.526.50
155 Haakon Wright Norway 1727E 8 314 3.526.00
156 Johannes Sandvall SK Mumien 1862E 8 314 3.526.00
157 Heinrich Basson South Africa 1937E 8 233 3.526.00
158 Ofelia Eriksson Linköpings ASS 1724E 8 233 3.525.50
159 Akash Mitra Uppsala SSS 1764E 8 314 3.525.50
160 Erland Jäppinen Uppsala SSS 1932E 8 314 3.525.50
161 Idris Amin Helsingborgs SS 1819E 8 314 3.525.00
162 Ulf Karlsson Limhamns SK 2018E 8 314 3.525.00
163 Peter Halvarsson Linköpings ASS 1889E 8 314 3.524.50
164 Kimiya Sajjadi Norway 1874E 8 314 3.524.00
165 Jan Andersson Ervalla SS 1834E 8 314 3.523.50
166 Benjamin Ehmann Hässleholms SK 1953E 8 314 3.523.50
167 Lennart Gunnarsson SS Gambit, Norrtälje 1815E 8 233 3.523.50
168 Jann Nettelbeck Germany 1763E 8 233 3.522.00
169 Bozur Gajic Oskarshamns SS 1719E 8 314 3.517.00
170 Sten Larsson Västerviks ASK 1642E 8 224 3.031.00
171 Hugo Fowler Wales 1759E 8 224 3.029.50
172 Paul Olsson Springaren i Kristianstad 1860E 8 305 3.029.00
173 Per-Erik Franzén Lunds ASK 1881E 8 305 3.029.00
174 Per Eriksson SS Kalmarunionen 1888E 8 224 3.029.00
175 Martin Silwer Malmö AS 1966E 8 305 3.028.00
176 Bengt Svensson Ronneby SK 1760E 8 224 3.028.00
177 Vladimir Zaiats Calldetenes, ESP 1963E 8 305 3.027.50
178 Ola Westerlund SK Kamraterna 1910E 8 224 3.027.00
179 Julia Almer Denmark 1972E 8 224 3.027.00
180 Joachim Bergré Alingsås SS 2033E 8 224 3.027.00
181 Johannes Frimodig Knislinge SK 1813E 8 224 3.026.00
182 Stefan Olsson Hjo SK 1844E 8 305 3.025.50
183 Mårten Garner Linköpings ASS 1822E 8 224 3.025.50
184 Fredrik Qwarfort Linköpings ASS 1834E 8 143 3.025.50
185 Axel Falkevall Trojanska Hästen 1458E 8 224 3.025.00
186 Erik Andersson En Passant, Svedala 1705E 8 224 3.025.00
187 Zoltan Timar-Geng Germany 1843E 8 305 3.024.00
188 Dylan Frantz Upsala ASS 1873E 8 305 3.023.00
189 Henrik Johansson Östersunds SS 1703E 8 224 3.023.00
190 Per-Olov Larsson Östersunds SS 1975E 8 224 3.022.50
191 Magnus Olsson Linköpings ASS 1678E 8 224 3.022.00
192 Niels Erik Andersen Denmark 1898E 7 304 3.021.00
193 Anders Hansen Helsingborgs ASK 2038E 7 223 3.021.00
194 Gert Lyngsjö Landskrona SK 1840E 8 215 2.527.00
195 Anders Hansen Harplinge SS-Halmstad 1624E 8 215 2.526.50
196 Liam Jansson Rønnestad Norway 1569E 8 215 2.526.00
197 Sebastian Ivarsson Kristallens SK 1593E 8 134 2.526.00
198 Oscar Jönsson SK Sandlöparen 1591E 8 215 2.525.50
199 Joakim Wahlström Malmö AS 1696E 8 215 2.525.50
200 Melvin Vu Snabba Löparen 1710E 8 215 2.525.50
201 Torgny Olsson En Passant, Svedala 1757E 8 215 2.525.50
202 Olof Barr Landskrona SK 1602E 8 215 2.524.50
203 Mattis Mikelsen Norway 1770E 8 215 2.524.50
204 Ulf Norevall Upsala ASS 1834E 8 134 2.524.50
205 Georgios Lappas SK Kamraterna 1739E 8 215 2.524.00
206 Erik Dingertz Kristallens SK 1548E 8 134 2.523.50
207 Kjell Stolpe Uddevalla SS 1643E 8 215 2.523.00
208 Magnus Johansson SK Bara Bönder 1808E 8 134 2.523.00
209 Mehrdad Kashani Malmö SS 1734E 8 215 2.522.50
210 Johann Stanislaus Denmark 1820E 8 215 2.522.00
211 Karl Eriksson Oves SK 1652E 8 134 2.521.50
212 Nils Nordahl En Passant, Svedala 1881E 8 134 2.521.50
213 Björn Fovér Kristineberg SK 1549E 8 215 2.521.50
214 Christer Landgren Ystads SS 1545E 8 134 2.521.00
215 Christopher Jernberg Västerås SK 1506E 8 215 2.521.00
216 Lars-Henrik Bech Hansen Denmark 2001E 7 214 2.520.50
217 Hans Dahlqvist Rödeby SK 1724E 8 215 2.520.00
218 Johan Sigeman Lunds ASK 2118E 5 212 2.517.00
219 Lorant Suller Canada 1708E 8 206 2.028.50
220 Mikael Ohlsson SS Kalmarunionen 1709E 8 206 2.027.00
221 Martin Andersen Landskrona SK 1504E 8 206 2.024.00
222 Theodor Hellquist Malmö AS 1700E 8 206 2.024.00
223 Hampus Bensryd Lunds ASK 1654E 8 044 2.024.00
224 Arne Nielsen Denmark 1700E 8 125 2.022.00
225 Håkan Willard Malmö AS 1668E 8 206 2.020.50
226 Stig-Lennart Godin Ystads SS 1532E 8 206 2.019.50
227 Ala Alsafar Oves SK 1636E 8 206 2.019.00
228 Tomas Olsson Lunds ASK 2015E 4 202 2.010.00
229 Paul Eknor Vaggeryds SK 1587E 8 116 1.524.50
230 Bo Bredenhof Västerås SK 1489E 8 116 1.523.50
231 Svante Norlander Lundby SS 1573E 7 115 1.522.50
232 Istvan Orci Motala Schacksällskap 1561E 8 035 1.522.00
233 Lars Persson Skromberga ASS 1590E 8 116 1.519.50
234 Björn-Åke Andersson Ronneby SK 1718E 8 116 1.518.00
235 Svend Vestergaard Denmark 1676E 8 107 1.021.50
236 Anders Aldin Limhamns SK 1665E 8 026 1.020.50
237 Havras Khalat Hässleholms SK 1830E 6 105 1.017.50
238 Alexander Nord Lunds ASK 1711E 5 014 0.513.50
 
detaljerad tabell
 

Rond 1Rond 2Rond 3Rond 4Rond 5Rond 6Rond 7Rond 8


BordVITELOSVARTELORESULTAT
1GMAndrey Sumets2576E-GMAlexei Shirov2648E½ - ½
2GMMarcin Dziuba2568E-GMMatthew J. Turner2538E½ - ½
3GMZeng Chongsheng2537E-GMDiptayan Ghosh2562E1 - 0
4GMNils Grandelius2644E-GMDaniil Yuffa2515E1 - 0
5GMIvan Saric2632E-GMVladimir Burmakin2520E1 - 0
6GMAlon Greenfeld2546E-GMLei Tingjie2514E½ - ½
7GMDaniel Semcesen2476E-GMV. Vishnu Prasanna2538E½ - ½
8GMSune Berg Hansen2587E-IMSayantan Das2436E½ - ½
9GMKaido Külaots2577E-IMAryan Gholamiourimi2434E0 - 1
10GMEvgeny E Vorobiov2569E-IMRauan Sagit2408E½ - ½
11GMSabino Brunello2566E-IMPhilip Lindgren2398E1 - 0
12IMAxel Ornstein2339E-GMBoris Chatalbashev2542E½ - ½
13GMVladimir Epishin2541E-IMDavid Miedema2373E0 - 1
14GMTiger Hillarp Persson2522E-GMCarsten Höi2356E1 - 0
15IMBjörn Ahlander2432E-GMHans Tikkanen2522E½ - ½
16GMJens Kristiansen2399E-GMJosé Cuenca Jimenez2513E1 - 0
17GMAxel Smith2507E-Ludvig Carlsson2110E1 - 0
18FMDrazen Dragicevic2351E-GMZbigniew Pakleza2494E0 - 1
19GMWan Yunguo2482E-FMEsben Hove2340E1 - 0
20WGMKarina Ambartsumova2325E-IMJesper Thybo2464E0 - 1
21Gurpreet Singh Maras2247E-GMTom Wedberg2461E½ - ½
22Mats Harrén2068E-GMPia Cramling2448E0 - 1
23Lars Madebrink2190E-GMSergey Volkov2637E0 - 1
24Erik Both2185E-GMJonny Hector2482E0 - 1
25IMThorbjørn Bromann2390E-Markus Örndahl2175E1 - 0
26Josef Ask2174E-FMKaan Kücüksari2333E0 - 1
27Christian Unmack2168E-FMSrinath Rao SV2324E0 - 1
28Gligor Milosevic2153E-Per Vernersson2289E½ - ½
29FMDeniz Arman2270E-Joakim Mörling2038E1 - 0
30Alfie Onslow2036E-FMMartin Jogstad2261E0 - 1
31Shailesh Dravid2254E-Andy Fang1871E1 - 0
32WFMEmilia Horn1976E-Daniel Ronneland2208E0 - 1
33FMAnton Frisk Kockum2365E-CMLuo Aojie1777E1 - 0
34GMJuan Bellon Lopez2319E-Anders Pettersson2074E1 - 0
35Anders Moborn2074E-Jan-Olov Lind2254E0 - 1
36Henrik Malm Lindberg2228E-Anders Persson2049E½ - ½
37CMCarl Fredrik Johansson2204E-Mikael Svensson2057E1 - 0
38FMPeter Jakobsen2185E-Håkan Lyngsjö2054E½ - ½
39Matti Svenn2175E-Bo Olsson2035E½ - ½
40Peter Brondt Pedersen2165E-Martin Göransson2020E½ - ½
41Jörgen Karlsson2065E-Liu Manli2162E½ - ½
42Birger Wenzel2157E-Anders Kleimark2005E½ - ½
43Jan Verendel2053E-Tomas Fors2156E1 - 0
44Adam Brzezinski2152E-Du Yuxin1950E½ - ½
45Patrik Nilsson Hask2152E-Jacob Jönsson1943E1 - 0
46Erik Tegler2039E-Rune Andersen2146E0 - 1
47CMZuo Yifan2031E-CMRichard Persson2132E½ - ½
48Peter Petkovic2101E-Halil Sadiku1940E0 - 1
49WCMJiang Zhaoyi1965E-Kristian Eriksson2085E½ - ½
50Mikael Johansson2005E-David Lundberg2196E0 - 1
51WFMMarie Frank-Nielsen1995E-Lars Blomström2185E½ - ½
52Kim Nygren2182E-Lars Andersson2005E½ - ½